Edhi Helpline Number, Ambulance Contact Number Karachi

edhi helpline number

Today’s post became very beneficial for those who want to find an Edhi Helpline Number. In this post, we will share the contact number, email address, main office locations, official website, and all related information about Edhi. If you want to go to its head office, then its address is Sarafa Bazar, Boulton Market, Mithadar, Karachi, Pakistan. In case of any complaint, you can also contact their Complaint Number or Customer Care Number. Without hesitation, call this helpline number 115, 204800 205656 and solve your issue. We also share the VU Helpline.

Edhi Helpline Number, Emergency No, Contact Details

Helpline Number: 115, 204800 205656

Head Office Address: Sarafa Bazar, Boulton Market, Mithadar, Karachi, Pakistan

Phone Or Contact Number: 021-32413232

Email: [email protected]

Official Website: www.edhi.com

Sindh Contact Numbers

Badin 022762215
Dadu00293891
Digri023221366
DiploWireless
DhabejiWireless
 Hala 02282213

Hyderabad

CityCodePhone #
Ambulance Control022120090
IslamkotWireless
Jacobabad07227650586
JamshoroWireless
Jhuddo023231368
Kandhiaro0242449630

Karachi

CityCodePhone #
Ambulance Control021 204800-205656
Edhi Village021 Wireless
Khair Pur Mirs0243552932
Kotri0221 870855
Larkana0744048906, 4041921
Matli02238 753
Mirpur Khas0231 61344
Mithi02342 424
Moro0242411206
Nangar Parker Wireless
Nawabshah0244364299
Noriabad Wireless
Nowshero Feroz0242448227
Pano Aqil0715690496
Qazi Ahmed0244321757
Rani Pur0243630705
Saeed Abad02298 308
Sanghar0235541220
Sehwan Sharif02292 385
Shahdad Pur02232 42444
Shahpur Chakar Wireless
Shahkot0563710115
Sukkur0715626050, 5804191
Tando Adam02221 3444
Tando Allah Yar Wireless
Tando Jam Wireless
Tando M.Khan0224 41327
Thatta029 310
Shikarpur0726913867
Kandh Kot0722570077

Punjab

City City Code Phone #
Ahmedpur069872014
Attock
05974876
Bahawal Nagar0632273224
Bahawal Pur062881204
Basti MalookWireless
Bhai Phero04943115
BurhanWireless
Chicha Watni0405486225
Chiniot0476331599
Daska043412227
D.G. Khan0642464159
Dina0541630878
Faisalabad0412647111, 2610111
Gujranwala041055-3251422
Gujrat043310533-532161

Islamabad 051-4939265-7

CityCity CodePhone #
* Ambulance Control051051-2879778, 051-2879994
* Edhi Home
051251047
Jhang0477622305
Jhelum
05412289
Kamalia0463412341
Kamoke 0435 2030
Kasur –Wireless
Khan Bella (book all)168
Khanewal0652554164
Kharian 05771 2983

Lahore

CityCity CodePhone #
* Ambulance Control 042440159-444460
* Edhi Home 042879193
Lalamusa 04348 2499
Manga MandiWireless
Mandra0571591183
Mian Channu0652660414
Mianwali045932114
Multan06134938-583906
Okara0442523420
Pattoke0494421615
PerowalWireless
Rahim Yar Khan073170950

Rawalpindi 051-2624388

CityCity CodePhone #
 * Ambulance Control051051-4410054, 051-4422319
Sadiqabad070275919
Sahiwal0404223444
Sargodha0483214257
Sialkot0432052-3256180
Taxila05963010
Toba Take Singh0462510005
Wazirabad04373155
Zahir Peer073162565
EDHI Zonal Office051-2502278, Javed: 0321-1550083

KPK

City City Code Phone #
Abbottabad099233518
Bannu
0928610444
Chitral09332122
D.I. Khan0961710637
Gilgit05723060
Kohat09222878
Mardan093164432
Najmal Chowk0838710563
Sui0835420115
PabbiWireless

Peshawar

CityCity CodePhone #
* Ambulance Control091214575
* Edhi Home
Wireless
Shaidu05249510515
Skardu
05753143

Baluchistan

City City Code Phone #
Bella08288115
Hub Chowki
0853363126
Khuzdar0848412996
Loralai08124662090
Mastung115
Petal Bagh0812836903
Sui0835420115
Daira Murad Jamali0838710563
Kallat08144210115

Quetta

CityCity CodePhone #
* Ambulance Control081830861-830832
* Edhi Welfare Centre (Quetta Circle)
0812672401, 2300889
Sibbi0833500116
Uthal
03212136518
Winder03322306381
Pasheen03337795999
Lasbella03336187853
Zobe08122412984

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *